Business Visa and Work Permit in Vietnam

How to legally work in Vietnam

Planning to bring your talents to Vietnam?
Wanting work in Vietnam but is unsure of what is the application process?
Due to the continually changing government regulations, the process to legally work in Vietnam can be confusing and cause many foreigners administrative violations without realising.

How Can Cekindo help?

  • Issue Visa Approval Letter
  • Act as a local representative to provide sponsorship and invitation letters.
  • Assist with visa renewal and extension.
  • Advising on how to obtain work permits and business visas.

Get Your Vietnam Visa

Whether your work term is 3 months or 3 years, Cekindo’s immigration experts will assist you to apply for the visa
or permit option that is suitable for your career objective in Vietnam

Duration of StayEligibilityWhat to prepareLength of application process
Work Permit12 – 24 months, renewableMinimum 1 year of being in senior positions of relevant working experience

Expertise in your chosen field of employment.

Higher Education

For manager, executive officer, expert or technician

Health check certification

Foreign Criminal Record

Certificate of Experience

University Degree

Copy of passport

A written request for a work permit *

Approval for the employment *

2 passport photos 4x6cm

15 working days
Business Visa1 – 3 months, renewable, single / multiple entrySponsorship or an invitation letter from a business partner based in Vietnam – partner must sign and stamp all applications*An invitation letter from a business partner based in Vietnam OR

Sponsorship*

Visa Approval Letter*

48-hour
Temporary Residence Card1 to 3 yearsHolder of a valid Work Permit in Vietnam

A member of the Board/Director of a Joint Stock Company

Founder of a Company in Vietnam

Professionals, students, trainees via national working or studying programs

A written request for a temporary residence card; declaration about foreigners applying for temporary residence cards

A copy of passport and a valid Work Permit

Registration certificate

5 – 7 working days

Selected Clients for Business Visa and Work Permit service:

Cekindo can help you get your working visa and working permit in Vietnam, contact us now!

Contact Our Consultants


Cekindo Offices

Vietnam

Email: vietnam@cekindo.com
Phone: +84 9441 84120

Indonesia

Email: info@cekindo.com
Jakarta Office: +62 21 3006 1584
Bali Office: +62 361 209 0299 or +62 361 209 0201
Semarang Office: +62 24 8600 1600